EISA Georgia was established in 2004 and through the years has gained its place among the most reliable and respected companies in transportation and shipping industry of Caucasus area. Our core values, commitment of our employees, 24/7 customer service, teamwork, integrity and innovation made a solid base for our success. Our professional teams in Tbilisi, Poti, Batumi and Supsa offer their services to major traders, exporters and importers of Georgia, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Central Asia republics and other countries.
EISA Georgia and its liner team offer their quality services in order to meet clients’ requirements acting as the Liner Agent of one of the world’s leading container carriers
To exceed our customers’ expectations by consistently raising the bar of quality and excellence with our team of top-notch industry professionals.
Teamwork, Integrity, Transparency and Innovation.
To become a best in class provider of a comprehensive range of shipping and logistics services through consistent, efficient and reliable service with an insight into our customers’ needs.
EISA Georgia, through its network, operates and offers its services to the below ports: