Click on the image below to download the English version of our booklet
Vina Slicebox Image Slider
In Georgia, EISA was established in 2004 and through the years has gained its place among the most reliable and respected companies in transportation industry of Caucasus area. Commitment to our employees, superior customer service, teamwork, integrity and innovation has always been our core values and we truly believe that this was what made a solid base for our success. We are proud of our clients portfolio consisting of major traders, exporters and importers of Georgia, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Central Asia republics and other countries - no matter if it is an LCL parcel or a large-tonnage vessel, we handle it with equal attention and care aiming to turn cargo transportation into a process that gives our esteemed clients maximum advantage.
Our Quality Policy
At EISA we believe in excellence, commitment and quality. Our quality policy seeks to build a good business practice, its continuous improvement and its transformation into a competitive model. This allows achieving sustainable development of our customers' businesses, which in turn will provide an opportunity for a long-term and successful partnership.
We are convinced that our business depends entirely on the set goals and our ambitions for their achievement in implementing corporate standards of quality control and continuous risk management. The modern world offers us constant and dynamic changes in international practice and legislation, in technologies and logistics processes, changes in political issues and other challenges. This modern dynamics creates a number of risks that we strive to anticipate and manage (or turn into opportunities), which in turn gives us the aim to constantly improve our skills as a guarantee of the high level of services that we offer.